Organic Yarrow Flower, c/s (Achillea millefolium)

Organic Yarrow Flower, c/s (Achillea millefolium)

Regular price $5.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium
Common Names: Yarrow Flowers

Yarrow is a member of the sunflower and daisy family that comes in a wide variety of colors, depending on species. Although the herb is native to temperate regions in Asia, Europe and North America, it is also a popular ornamental garden plant elsewhere.The entire plant was used by various Native American tribes for skin complaints, and the Zuni chewed the flowers prior to eating or walking over fire. Dried yarrow blossoms are used today to produce infused oils, salves and ointments.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection