Organic Passion Flower, c/s (Passiflora incarnata)

Organic Passion Flower, c/s (Passiflora incarnata)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata
Common Names: Maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore

The Passion Flower, or Passiflora incarnate is considered to be one of the powerful herbs native to the Western hemisphere. The Passiflora incarnate is a woody vine which grows the most unique flowers which reminded early settlers of the passion of Christ, hence the herbs name. The plant grows native to North, Central and South America and bears small, berry-like fruit called granadilla or water lemons.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection