Organic Vervain Herb, c/s (Verbena Officinalis)

Organic Vervain Herb, c/s (Verbena Officinalis)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Verbena officinalis
Common Names:European Vervain, Pigeon's Grass, Holy Herb, Enchanter's Herb
Origin: Croatia

Verbena officinalis is a member of the vervain family with small pinkish lilac flowers that bloom in summer. Vervain is a hardy, herbaceous perennial found in Europe, North and South America and has been utilized for its healthful properties for centuries by Native Americans and later by folk herbalists. The herb was traditionally steeped as vervain tea but can also be tinctured, made into a syrup, or incorporated into bath and body products like foot soaks and creams.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection