Organic Stevia Leaf, c/s (Stevia rebaudiana)

Organic Stevia Leaf, c/s (Stevia rebaudiana)

Regular price $5.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Stevia rebaudiana
Common Names: Kaa he-he, sweet herb of Paraguay, caa-ehe, honey leaf

Stevia, also known as sweetleaf or sugarleaf, is a member of the sunflower family and native to South and Central America. It is commonly used as an alternative to artificial low-calorie sweeteners. Stevia Leaf Powder works well added to warm beverages such as coffee or tea, and cold drinks such as fresh-made lemonade and sun tea. Use a little to sweeten smoothies and fruit salads.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection