Organic Rooibos Tea, c/s (Aspalathus linearis)

Organic Rooibos Tea, c/s (Aspalathus linearis)

Regular price $5.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Aspalathus linearis
Common Names: Red Bush
Origin:South Africa

Rooibos, Aspalathus linearis, mild, reddish-brown tea with a smooth, fruity-floral, slightly sweet and nutty flavor. Rooibos holds a superior, natural sweetness that is unsurpassed and is free of caffeine. This tea contains antioxidants, trace minerals, and nutrients and it’s easy to incorporate into any daily routine.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection