Organic Feverfew Leaf, c/s (Tanacetum parthenium)

Organic Feverfew Leaf, c/s (Tanacetum parthenium)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Tanacetum parthenium
Common Names: Bachelor's button, featherfew, Santa Maria, wild chamomile

Feverfew Herb is a daisy-like perennial that can be found growing throughout the United States and Canada. As the name suggests, it was historically used for fevers, though current research is studying its efficacy for head health. Feverfew has been added to food to cut the greasy taste, but is extremely bitter and disagreeable to most palates.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection