Organic Green Tea, Powder (Camellia sinensis)

Organic Green Tea, Powder (Camellia sinensis)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
Common Names: Camellia, Matcha
Origin: China

Green Tea powder contains antioxidants and nutrients that can have positive effects on the body. It has a myriad of uses, and in addition to being a great substitute for coffee, green tea in a powder form is convenient to use for everyday recipes including blending in smoothies, making green tea ice cream, and perfect to use in baked goods like green tea muffins, cake, cookies, and many other healthful treats. EncapsuBotanicalg the powder makes an easy and efficient way to get all the benefits green tea provides. Green Tea can also be mixed with clays, yogurt, and other herbs to make facial masks.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection