Organic Echinacea Herb, c/s (Echinacea angustifolia)

Organic Echinacea Herb, c/s (Echinacea angustifolia)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Echinacea angustifolia
Common Names: Echinacea, Snake Root, Purple Coneflower

Echinacea angustifolia, the narrow-leaved purple coneflower or blacksamson echinacea, is a North American plant species in sunflower family. It is widespread across much of the Great Plains of central Canada and the central United States, with additional populations in nearby regions.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection