Organic Chickweed Herb, c/s (Stellaria media)

Organic Chickweed Herb, c/s (Stellaria media)

Regular price $5.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Stellaria media
Common Names: Addre's mouth, Indian chickweed, satin flower, starwort, stitchwort

Chickweed is an English herb easily recognized by its straggling, succulent stems bearing paired leaves and white star shaped flowers. It is said that there is no part of the world where chickweed doesn't grow; it is even found in the North Arctic regions.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection