Organic Noni Fruit, Powder (Morinda citrifolia)

Organic Noni Fruit, Powder (Morinda citrifolia)

Regular price $5.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Morinda citrifolia
Common Names: Lada, Indian Mulberry, Nono, Och Plant, Hog Apple, Mora de la India, Wild Pine
Origin: India

Morinda citrifolia is a small evergreen tree in the coffee family with large, shiny, dark-green leaves. It produces small, white flowers that develop into a bumpy, yellow-green fruit. Native to southeast Asia and Australasia, noni is now naturalized in tropical climates worldwide. Noni fruits have been used for their beneficial properties in Ayurveda and traditional Polynesian healing practices for thousands of years. Noni powder can be encapsulated, extracted, blended into smoothies, and steeped in herbal teas.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection