Organic Comfrey Root, c/s (Symphytum officinale)

Organic Comfrey Root, c/s (Symphytum officinale)

Regular price $5.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale
Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Comfrey Root is a perennial herb that features a long deep root, large rough leaves and bell-shaped flowers that range in color from cream to pink.

Warning: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection