Turkey Red Castor Oil, Cosmetic Grade (7 Pounds)

Turkey Red Castor Oil, Cosmetic Grade (7 Pounds)

Regular price $50.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Turkey Red Castor Oil, also known as Sulfated Castor Oil, is the only oil that completely disperses in water. It is made by adding sulfuric acid to pure castor oil, making it a very good choice for a completely dispersing bath oil. It contains all of the same humectant and moisturizing properties of standard Castor Oil but in a water soluble form. Castor Turkey Red is a common addition to bath products, natural soaps, lotions etc. Turkey Red Castor Oil is dark red in color. Castor Turkey Red helps provide a protective barrier on the skin to help prevent skin damage and moisture loss.


Share this Product


More from this collection