Palm Kernel Oil, Food Grade (7 Pounds)

Palm Kernel Oil, Food Grade (7 Pounds)

Regular price $54.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Palm Kernel Oil is most commonly found in handmade soap to increase its lather and hardness. It may also be used in a multitude of other cosmetic and body care products for its moisturizing properties. It will melt at 80-82 degrees and turn to liquid.


Share this Product


More from this collection