Organic Tribulus Fruit, Powder (Tribulus terrestris)

Organic Tribulus Fruit, Powder (Tribulus terrestris)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Tribulus terrestris
Common Names:puncture vine, goat’s head, devil’s thorn
Origin: China

Tribulus has been employed for its wellness-supporting properties in many ancient healing practices, including Ayurveda and Traditional Chinese Medicine. Known for its fruit with long, sharp spines, Tribulus terrestris is often called puncture vine, goat’s head, and devil’s thorn. The plant thrives in arid, disturbed soils and is considered a noxious weed in some parts of the world. Tribulus powder can be encapsulated or used in tincturing. In some traditions, tribulus fruit powder is blended into milk or juice.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection