Organic Neem Leaf, Powder (Azadirachta indica)

Organic Neem Leaf, Powder (Azadirachta indica)

Regular price $6.95 $0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica
Common Names: Nimba, Bead Tree, Holy Tree, Margosa Tree, Nim, Persian Lilac
Origin: India

Neem has been widely used for thousands of years in Traditional Chinese Medicine and Ayurveda for its health-promoting effects. A member of the mahogany family, neem is abundant in tropical and semitropical regions such as its native India, Bangladesh, Pakistan, and Nepal. Grassroots Herb Supply's Neem powder is milled from Azadirachta indica leaves and can be extracted, encapsulated, and incorporated into body care recipes.

*NOTE: The information above has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. It is for educational purposes only. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Due to FDA regulations, Grassroots Herb Supply, LLC is unable to provide dosage information or any medical advice regarding this product. Please consult with a licensed healthcare professional for more information.


Share this Product


More from this collection