Apricot Kernel Oil - Bulk Cosmetic Grade Carrier Oil
Regular price $49.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the seed of a deciduous tree in the rose family that naturally occurs throughout western Asia. While the wood of the tree is used to make musical instruments and wood carvings, the oil is widely used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and fragrance industries.
Our Cosmetic Grade Apricot Kernel Oil is composed of a blend of Apricot Kernel oil and other refined vegetable oils. It is Expeller Pressed, Refined, Bleached and Deodorized. It is Non-Allergenic and Non-GMO. It is considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free and BSE Free.
Best if used within 8 months of the manufacture date.