Apricot Kernel Oil - Bulk Carrier Oil
Regular price $79.95
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the seed of a deciduous tree in the rose family that naturally occurs throughout western Asia. While the wood of the tree is used to make musical instruments and wood carvings, the oil is widely used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and fragrance industries.
Our Apricot Kernel Oil is Expeller Pressed, Refined, Bleached and Deodorized. It is non-allergenic and GMO-Free. Apricot Kernel Oil has high amounts of oleic and linoleic acid. It is considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free and BSE Free.
Best if used within 8 months of the manufacture date.